Time Schedule / MSc / Fall 2020

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
   
11:00-13:30

Geometric representation theory /
M.Finkelberg
started Sep 23
_________________
Zoom999450849124

10:00-11:30
Classical integrable systems /
Lecture /
I.Krichever
started Sep 10
_________________
Zoom99843326237

11:00-12:20
Quantum mechanics / Lecture /
V.Losyakov
started Sep 10
12:40-14:00
Quantum mechanics / Seminar
_________________
Lebedev Inst.
Contact email
V.Losyakov

 
12:00-14:00
Modern problems of mathematical physics /
Research seminar /
P.Gavrylenko
started Sep 7
_________________
Zoom
Contact email
P.Gavrylenko
    12:00-13:30
Introduction to quantum groups /
M.Bershtein
started Sep 10
_________________
Zoom91460258046

 
15:00-16:30
Critical points of functions /
M.Kazaryan
started Sep 21
_________________
Zoom98716118243

14:40-16:00
Mathematical methods of science / Lecture /
S.Khoroshkin
started Sep 8
16:20-17:40
Mathematical methods of science / Seminar
_________________
HSE

  15:00-17:40
Supersymmetric gauge theories and integrable systems / Research seminar /
A.Marshakov
P.Gavrylenko
started Sep 10
_________________
Zoom
Contact email
P.Gavrylenko
16:15-17:35
Phase transitions: Introduction to statistical physics and percolation / Lecture /
S.Shlosman
started Sep 25
17:50-19:10
Phase transitions: Introduction to statistical physics and percolation / Seminar
_________________
Zoom99395937646
 

17:00-18:30

_________________
Center for Advanced Studies Seminar
_________________
Zoom

17:00-18:30
/
Representations of classical groups and related topics / G.Olshanski
started Sep 15
_________________
Zoom 96844627028
16:20-17:50
_________________
Working Seminar on Mathematical Physics
of HSE University and Skoltech Center for Advanced Studies

_________________
Zoom
  16:00-17:20
Elliptic operators in topology of manifolds / Lecture /
A.Gaifullin
started Sep 11
17:40-19:00
Elliptic operators in topology of manifolds / Seminar
_________________
Zoom6317499076